President Frank Callahan swearing in the members of the Executive Board of the Massachusetts Building Trades Council.  The Executive Board includes members elected from the 10 Local Building Trades Councils across Massachusetts and At-Large members appointed to represent a cross section of different trades and different areas of the state.

NAME Trade Local Union
Tom Andrews LIUNA Laborers International Union of North America #596
Lou Antonellis IBEW International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers #103
David Araujo LIUNA Laborers International Union of North America #876
Joseph Bonfiglio LIUNA Laborers International Union of North America #151
Francis Boudrow INSULATORS Heat & Frost Insulators & Asbestos Workers #6
Chris Brennan IUPAT International Union Of Painters & Allied Trades DC #35
Harry Brett UA United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Industry – Plumbers & Gasfitters #12
Brian Brousseau ROOFER Roofers & Waterproofers Union #33
Robert Butler SMW Sheet Metal Workers #17
Francis X. Callahan IUPAT International Union Of Painters & Allied Trades DC #35
Tim Craw UBC&J United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners #336
Brian Doherty LIUNA Laborers International Union of North America #223
Dave Fenton IBEW International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers #223
Thomas Flynn UBC&J United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners #327
Charles Hancock BOILERMAKER Boilermakers #29
Steve Joyce UBCJ United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners #327
Barry Keady UA United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Industry – Plumbers & Gasfitters #12
Brian Kelly UA United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Industry – Pipefitters #537
Bill McLaughlin IUOE International Union of Operating Engineers #4
Thomas Maloney IBEW International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers #96
Louis A. Mandarini LIUNA Laborers International Union of North America #22
Dave Morgan IUEC International Union of Elevator Constructors #4
Shawn Nehiley IRON International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental & Reinforcing Iron Workers #7
Ray Pickup IUPAT IUPAT #1044 – Glaziers
Bob Rizzi BAC Bricklayers & Allied Craftsmen #3
Peter Stracuzzi OP&CM Plasterers & Cement Masons #534
Jeff Sullivan IUPAT IUPAT #1280 – Painters & Tapers
Dan Watts UA United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Industry – Pipefitters #537
DJ Tranghese LIUNA Laborers International Union of North America #999
Mark Fortune UA United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Industry – Sprinklerfitters #550
Jeff Martin UBCJ United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners #328

We would also like to thank the following speakers for their time and presentation at the convention today:

Louis A. Mandarini, Jr., Secretary/Treasurer, Massachusetts Building Trades Council

David Fantini, Vice President, Brockton & Vicinity BTC

Clare Hammonds and Blair Gimma from UMass Amherst

 

Contact Us

Contact the Massachusetts Building Trades Council

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
%d bloggers like this: